Skip to: site menu | section menu | main content

Newfoundland & Labrador Basketball Association

Currently viewing: NLBA » Athlete Development » U14

2018 U14 Summer Programs

The following have been selected for the 2018 U14 Summer Provincial Team Programs.


U14 GirlsU14 Boys
Kathleen Anderson, GouldsIan Andersen, St.John's
Jamie Baggs, CBSMitchel Arnold, Portugal Cove St. Philips
Jenna Boone, St. John'sCharles Bourdeau, Pouch Cove
Cali Breen, Corner BrookLiam Bridger, Logy Bay
Abigail Chaulk, Portugal Cove - St. PhilipsDaniel Careen, Paradise
Emily Cole, St. John'sAdam Cooke, Grand Falls Windsor
Rachel Devereaux, Logy BayAlex Corbett, St. John's
Robyne Driscoll, Portugal Cove St. PhilipsBrody Earle, St. John's
Mary Katherine Edwards, TorbayLee Gibbons, Paradise
Chloe Emberley, GouldsMicahel Hann, Paradise
Megan Fiander, Pouch CoveEthan Hayward, St. John's
Jessica Hall, Portugal Cove St. PhilipsCameron Hedd, St. John's
Julia Handrian, St. John'sMichael Howell-Bambrick, St. John's
Katelynn Howell, Corner BrookSamuel Ings, Carter's Cove
Lauren Hurley, Massey DriveBower Isaacs, St. John's
Rachel Lambert, CBSSamy Kirkland, St. John's
Amy Manning, Portugal Cove - St. PhilipsMarc McShane, St. John's
Cassidy Mitchell, St. John'sLuke Moller, Portugal Cove St. Philips
Abby Murphy, Mount PearlNoah Nichol, Portugal Cove St. Philips
Clare Noseworthy, St. John'sMatthew O'Driscoll, Torbay
Peyton Noseworthy, TorbayIsaac Piercey, St. John's
MacKenzie Parrell, TorbayNathan Pittman, St. John's
Serena Phillips, St. John'sJames Ryan, St. John's
Jorja Roff, Outer CoveWilliam Sellars, St. John's
Hailey Russell, St. John'sLiam Skinner, Grand Falls Windsor
Jennifer Seviour, St. John'sJayden St. Croix, St. John's
Abby Sherriffs, St. John'sCameron Stanford, St. John's
Claire Spurrell, St. John'sCarter Stratton, St. John's
Morgan Stoyles, St. John'sWiliam Thompson, St. John's
Charlotte Sweetapple, Corner BrookCarson Tobin, St. John's
Alexis Syster, St. John'sJesse Vinicombe, St. John's
Laura Taylor, Corner BrookJack Walsh, St. John's
Kathleen Walsh, St. John'sCurtis Whittle, CBS
Julia Warren, CBS
Makayla Williamson, St. John's
Coaches
Head Coach, Angela Torraville, Mount CarmelHead Coach, Matthew Bruce, Paradise
Assistant Coach, Sophie Bartlett, St. John'sAssistant Coach, Brian Cooke, Grand Falls Windsor
Assistant Coach, Amanda Miles, Assistant Coach, Tyler Evans, St. John's
Assistant Coach, Sarah Purchase, Corner BrookAssistant Coach, Daniel Gordon,
Assistant Coach, Steve Torraville, St. John'sAssistant Coach, Daniel Pond, St. John's
Assistant Coach, Blair White, St. John's

Back to top